Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920-885-3586

Junior Fair Woodworking Judging Results

Woodworking – Measuring Up – Workshop or farm article Gr3-6

1st – Casey J Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Wyatt Stowell, Achievers

Woodworking – Measuring Up – Out-of-doors article Gr3-6

1st – Claire Bingen, Neosho Utopians

1st – Erin Schmidt, Herman Hornets

1st – Hunter J Herzberg, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Lydia N Dykstra, Leipsic

2nd – Alan M Arnold, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Mara C Skalitzky, Portland Boosters

3rd – Alexander J Lewke, Astico Perseverance

4th – Caden Lepple, Leipsic

4th – Oscar Stowell, Achievers

Woodworking – Measuring Up – Storage Article Gr3-6

1st – Gianna Larson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Parker Beck, Neosho Utopians

1st – Aiden C Schmiedlin, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Jacob Roche, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Chase R Zirbel, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Elana Litherland, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Noah R Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

Woodworking – Measuring Up – Kitchen/liv room Article Gr3-6

1st – Liam Hall, Neosho Utopians

1st – Wyatt Harris, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Emmett H Lerwick, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Lily Siegmann, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Alexis Merfeld, Lakeside

3rd – Eden Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Elleanna M Stangler, Richwood Rangers

Woodworking – Measuring Up – Home use Article Gr3-6

1st – Matthew T Kohl, Astico Perseverance

1st – Emmett H Lerwick, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Christopher J Kohn, Lakeside

1st – Michael D Callies, Herman Hornets

3rd – Brina M Draeger, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Rayna Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

Woodworking – Measuring Up – Toy/homemade game Gr3-6

1st – Emmett H Lerwick, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Graham Wagner, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Joanna Schwartz, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Addison M Giese, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Samantha M Yelk, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Kelby Wagner, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Jayla L Ablrecht, Lakeside

3rd – Max Luedtke, Leipsic

3rd – Taylre D Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Claryssa J Klentz, Lakeside

Woodworking – Measuring Up – Creative design/wood Gr3-6

1st – Ava Finger, Juneau Victorians

1st – Claire Bos, Achievers

2nd – Emmett H Lerwick, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Keegan Schraufnagel, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Sydney E Gordon, Portland Boosters

Woodworking – Measuring Up – Repaired/Refinish ArticleGr3-6

2nd – Brady Degeler, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Rose Lake, Juneau Victorians

Woodworking – Measuring Up – Out-of-doors article Gr7+

2nd – David J Feucht, A-OK

2nd – Allyson J Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Brendan Roskopf, Horicon FFA

2nd – Allen J Lester, Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Mark Franz Iii, Horicon FFA

Woodworking – Measuring Up – Storage Article Gr7+

3rd – Max J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Lily Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

Woodworking – Measuring Up – Kitchen/liv room article Gr7+

1st – Joseph W Panzer, Leipsic

Woodworking – Measuring Up – Home Use Article Gr7+

1st – Michael Mittag, Hyland Prairie

Woodworking – Measuring Up – Toy/Homemade Game Gr7+

1st – Nina Litherland, Astico Perseverance

Woodworking – Measuring Up – Creative Design Article Gr7+

1st – Cody Frei, Horicon FFA

1st – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Allyson J Roberts, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Jailyn C Draeger, Oak Grove Owls

Woodworking – Making the Cut – Outdoors Article Gr4-6

1st – Colten D Schultz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Emmy Novak, Tri-County Twisters

Woodworking – Making the Cut – Home Article Gr4-6

1st – Myles Nampel, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Alixandria L Mccarthy, Portland Boosters

Woodworking – Making the Cut – Toy/homemade game Gr4-6

1st – Colten D Schultz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Nolan R Altreuter, Sinissippi

Woodworking – Making the Cut – Repair/Refinish Article Gr4-6

1st – Nolan R Altreuter, Sinissippi

Woodworking – Making the Cut – Outdoors Article Gr7+

1st – Kayla Hunt, Astico Perseverance

1st – Alexis J Schraufnagel, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Ellen R Nampel, Trenton Highlights

Woodworking – Making the Cut – Home Article Gr7+

1st – Caleb Nehmer, Astico Perseverance

1st – Damon Scharpf, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

Woodworking – Making the Cut – Creative Design w/Wood Gr7+

1st – Asher Frank, Portland Boosters

Woodworking – Making the Cut – Article-1 Technical Ed Gr7+

2nd – Brandon J Franke, A-OK

Woodworking – Making the Cut – Repair/Refinish Article Gr7+

1st – Colton J Dunn, River Oaks

2nd – Clara J Reetz, Astico Perseverance

Woodworking – Nailing It Together – Outdoors Article

1st – Kenny H Kartman, County Line

Woodworking – Nailing It Together – Article other than cabinet

1st – Averi Thrane, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Jacob C Crave, Portland Boosters

Woodworking – Nailing It Together – Home Article – other than furn

1st – Ryan S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Woodworking – Nailing It Together – Toy/homemade game

2nd – Michael R Becker, Herman Hornets

4th – Jeremiah J Christenson, Tri-County Twisters

Woodworking – Nailing It Together – Article 1 Tech Ed Item

1st – Jeremiah J Christenson, Tri-County Twisters

Woodworking – Nailing It Together – Article 2 Tech Ed Item

2nd – Jeremiah J Christenson, Tri-County Twisters

Woodworking – Nailing It Together – Repaired/refinished article

1st – Lindsay Affeld, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Zachary D Kugath, River Oaks

Woodworking – Finishing Up – Outdoor Article

1st – Colin R Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Kenny H Kartman, County Line

Woodworking – Finishing Up – Furniture-other than cabinet

1st – Katie M Pribnow, Burnett, Inc.

2nd – Kyler R Schaalma, Leipsic

2nd – Shane R Lapen, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Sean Affeld, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Kenny H Kartman, County Line

Woodworking – Finishing Up – Home Article-other than furn.

1st – Kyler R Schaalma, Leipsic

Woodworking – Finishing Up – Toy or Homemade Game

1st – Cody Gerber, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Gabrielle N Rennhack, River Oaks

Woodworking – Finishing Up – #1 Technical Ed Item

1st – Kyler R Schaalma, Leipsic

Woodworking – Finishing Up – #2 Technical Ed Item

1st – Kyler R Schaalma, Leipsic

Woodworking – Finishing Up – Repaired/refinished article

1st – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax-deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *