Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920-885-3586

Junior Fair Poultry Judging Results

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – Amer Breed-cockerel chicken

1st – Delainey Schwandt, Leipsic

1st – Cameron D Pokorny, Achievers

2nd – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

3rd – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Evangeline A Lapp, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – Amer Breed-pullet chicken

1st – Delainey Schwandt, Leipsic

1st – Cameron D Pokorny, Achievers

2nd – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Brittany A Walters, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Rose C Lapp, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Kylei R Braatz, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Evangeline A Lapp, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Payton C Schultz, Richwood Rangers

4th – Sydney L Schultz, Richwood Rangers

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – Mediter breed/cockerel chicken

1st – Sydney Finkler, Waterloo FFA

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – Mediter breed/pullet chicken

1st – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

1st – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – Asiatic breed/cockerel chicken

1st – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

2nd – Hewsten C Steger, Achievers

2nd – Owen M Steger, Achievers

3rd – Brittany A Walters, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – Asiatic breed/pullet chicken

1st – Owen M Steger, Achievers

1st – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

2nd – Brittany A Walters, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Hewsten C Steger, Achievers

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – Polish/pullet chicken

2nd – Rose C Lapp, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – Contin Breed/cockerel chicken

1st – Cameron D Pokorny, Achievers

2nd – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – Contin Breed/pullet chicken

1st – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

1st – Cameron D Pokorny, Achievers

2nd – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – Australorps – cockerel

1st – Hewsten C Steger, Achievers

1st – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

2nd – Owen M Steger, Achievers

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – Australorps – pullet

1st – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

2nd – Hewsten C Steger, Achievers

2nd – Owen M Steger, Achievers

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – English breed/cockerel chicken

1st – Wyatt Stowell, Achievers

1st – Oscar Stowell, Achievers

1st – Delainey Schwandt, Leipsic

1st – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Owen Hemling, Leipsic

2nd – Hewsten C Steger, Achievers

4th – Alex S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – English breed/pullet chicken

1st – Oscar Stowell, Achievers

1st – Owen Hemling, Leipsic

1st – Delainey Schwandt, Leipsic

1st – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Wyatt Stowell, Achievers

2nd – Cameron D Pokorny, Achievers

2nd – Alex S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Hewsten C Steger, Achievers

2nd – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

3rd – Callie J Zubke, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Emily M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Evangeline A Lapp, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – Other breeds/cockerel chicken

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Watertown FFA

1st – Michelle Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Cameron D Pokorny, Achievers

Poultry – Chickens (Large Fowl) – Other breeds/pullet chickens

1st – Cameron D Pokorny, Achievers

1st – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Michelle Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Elizabeth L Lueck, Watertown FFA

4th – Alydia I Vanderhei, Randolph FFA

Poultry – Bantams – Cochin bantam/cockerel

1st – Joshua Thornton, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Wyatt Stowell, Achievers

1st – Delainey Schwandt, Leipsic

2nd – Oscar Stowell, Achievers

3rd – Rose C Lapp, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Bantams – Cochin bantam/pullet

1st – Joshua Thornton, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Owen Hemling, Leipsic

1st – Delainey Schwandt, Leipsic

2nd – Wyatt Stowell, Achievers

2nd – Oscar Stowell, Achievers

Poultry – Bantams – Feather-leg bantam/cockerel

2nd – Elizabeth L Lueck, Watertown FFA

Poultry – Bantams – Feather-leg bantam/pullet

2nd – Elizabeth L Lueck, Watertown FFA

Poultry – Bantams – Single comb clean leg/cockerel

1st – Joshua Thornton, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Wyatt Stowell, Achievers

2nd – Oscar Stowell, Achievers

2nd – Johnathan P Loring, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Bantams – Single comb clean leg/pullet

1st – Joshua Thornton, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Oscar Stowell, Achievers

1st – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Wyatt Stowell, Achievers

2nd – Johnathan P Loring, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Bantams – Wyandotte – cockerel

2nd – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

Poultry – Bantams – Wyandotte – pullet

1st – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Elizabeth L Lueck, Watertown FFA

Poultry – Bantams – Rose comb clean leg/cockerel

1st – Delainey Schwandt, Leipsic

1st – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Bantams – Rose comb clean leg/pullet

1st – Delainey Schwandt, Leipsic

1st – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Elizabeth L Lueck, Watertown FFA

Poultry – Bantams – Game bantam/cockerel

1st – Emily M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Bantams – Game bantam/pullet

1st – Emily M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Bantams – Any other ccl Bantam-cockerel

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Watertown FFA

2nd – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Bantams – Any other ccl Bantam-pullet

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Watertown FFA

2nd – Jeb R Wolf, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Ducks – Pekin-Drake

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Watertown FFA

1st – Christian Nehls, Horicon FFA

3rd – Brittany A Walters, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Ducks – Pekin-Hen

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Watertown FFA

1st – Christian Nehls, Horicon FFA

3rd – Brittany A Walters, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Ducks – Muscovy-Hen

3rd – Juan D Gulrud, Tri-County Twisters

Poultry – Ducks – Any other Heavy Weight-Drake

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Watertown FFA

2nd – Alex S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Alydia I Vanderhei, Randolph FFA

3rd – Sadie M Schmid, Randolph FFA

3rd – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

Poultry – Ducks – Any other Heavy Weight-Hen

1st – Alex S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Watertown FFA

2nd – Alydia I Vanderhei, Randolph FFA

2nd – Sadie M Schmid, Randolph FFA

2nd – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

Poultry – Ducks – Any other Medium Weight-Drake

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Watertown FFA

1st – Christian Nehls, Horicon FFA

2nd – Alex S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Ducks – Any other Medium Weight-Hen

1st – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Christian Nehls, Horicon FFA

2nd – Alex S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Elizabeth L Lueck, Watertown FFA

Poultry – Ducks – Any Light Weight-Drake

1st – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Christian Nehls, Horicon FFA

2nd – Emily M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Elizabeth L Lueck, Watertown FFA

Poultry – Ducks – Any Light Weight-Hen

1st – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Watertown FFA

2nd – Emily M Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Christian Nehls, Horicon FFA

3rd – Brittany A Walters, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Ducks – Mallard-Drake

1st – Brittany A Walters, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Christian Nehls, Horicon FFA

Poultry – Ducks – Mallard-Hen

1st – Brittany A Walters, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Christian Nehls, Horicon FFA

Poultry – Ducks – Any Other Bantam – Drake

1st – Christian Nehls, Horicon FFA

Poultry – Ducks – Any Other Bantam – Hen

1st – Delainey Schwandt, Leipsic

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Watertown FFA

1st – Christian Nehls, Horicon FFA

Poultry – Geese – Light Weight Class Gander

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Watertown FFA

2nd – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

Poultry – Geese – Light Weight Class Goose – Hen

1st – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

Poultry – Geese – Heavy Weight Class Gander

1st – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

Poultry – Geese – Heavy Wgt Class Goose – Hen

1st – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

Poultry – Exhibition Turkeys – Exhibition Turkey Tom

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Watertown FFA

Poultry – Exhibition Turkeys – Exhibition Turkey Hen

1st – Owen Binkelman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Alex Binkelman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Charley Kircher, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Watertown FFA

2nd – Cole D Kircher, Burnett, Inc.

Poultry – Game Birds – Pair Game Birds

1st – Owen Hemling, Leipsic

1st – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

Poultry – Home Bred & Raised Poultry – Home Bred & Raised-cockerel

1st – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

1st – Hewsten C Steger, Achievers

1st – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

2nd – Cameron D Pokorny, Achievers

2nd – Owen M Steger, Achievers

Poultry – Home Bred & Raised Poultry – Home Bred & Raised-pullet

1st – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

1st – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

2nd – Owen M Steger, Achievers

Poultry – Commercial Poultry – Young Market Turkey Tom

1st – Lance Doll, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Owen M Steger, Achievers

2nd – Owen Binkelman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Alex Binkelman, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Hewsten C Steger, Achievers

3rd – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

Poultry – Commercial Poultry – Young Market Turkey Hen

1st – Owen Binkelman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Alex Binkelman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Lance Doll, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Lily Doll, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Hewsten C Steger, Achievers

Poultry – Commercial Poultry – Pen Broilers M/F6-8wkold 4-6lb

1st – Oscar Stowell, Achievers

1st – Delainey Schwandt, Leipsic

2nd – David J Feucht, A-OK

2nd – Juan D Gulrud, Tri-County Twisters

Poultry – Commercial Poultry – White egg pullet 18-21 wk old

1st – Sydney Finkler, Waterloo FFA

Poultry – Commercial Poultry – Brown egg pullet 18-21 wk old

1st – Kylei R Braatz, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Commercial Poultry – Market Duck 7-10wk old 6-10lbs

1st – Alex S Batterman, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Wyatt Navis, Trenton Highlights

Poultry – Pigeons & Doves – Performing Pigeon

1st – Wyatt Navis, Trenton Highlights

Poultry – Pigeons & Doves – Fancy Pigeon

1st – Wyatt Navis, Trenton Highlights

Poultry – Showmanship – Sr Poultry Showman, Grade 10+

1st – Elizabeth L Lueck, Watertown FFA

Poultry – Showmanship – Int Poultry Showman, Grade 7-9

1st – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Samantha J Horning, Achievers

2nd – Hewsten C Steger, Achievers

2nd – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Alex M Lueck, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Owen Binkelman, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – David J Feucht, A-OK

3rd – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

Poultry – Showmanship – Beg Poultry Showman, Grade 4-6

1st – Wyatt Stowell, Achievers

1st – Delainey Schwandt, Leipsic

2nd – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Owen Hemling, Leipsic

Poultry – Showmanship – Novice Poultry Showman,1st yr

1st – Johnathan P Loring, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Michelle Stangler, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Sadie M Schmid, Randolph FFA

1st – Joshua Thornton, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Oscar Stowell, Achievers

2nd – Alex Binkelman, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Owen M Steger, Achievers

3rd – Charley Kircher, Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Cole D Kircher, Burnett, Inc.

Poultry – Exterior Egg Judging – Dozen White Eggs

1st – Delainey Schwandt, Leipsic

2nd – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Exterior Egg Judging – Dozen Brown Eggs

1st – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

1st – Brittany A Walters, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Delainey Schwandt, Leipsic

2nd – Brandon J Boyd, Lebanon Luckies

Poultry – Exterior Egg Judging – Dozen Any Other Color Eggs

1st – Evan J Finger, Juneau Victorians

1st – Brittany A Walters, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax-deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *