Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920-885-3586

Junior Fair Swine Judging Results

Swine – Market Hogs – Crossbreeds – Mrkt Hog-First Entry

1st – Lauren Marks, Watertown FFA

1st – Matthew T Kohl, Astico Perseverance

1st – Brady Zimmerman, Trenton Highlights

1st – Harmony R Henschel, Leipsic

1st – Ethan Lepple, Leipsic

1st – Ty M Thorson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Ethan L Maas, Sinissippi

1st – Kelley J Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Wyatt Stowell, Achievers

1st – Oscar Stowell, Achievers

1st – Kyle D Galston, Hyland Prairie

1st – Cade M Ferron, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

1st – Travis J Justmann, River Oaks

1st – Serena M Freriks, Waupun FFA

1st – Kelsie Bos, Achievers

1st – Kaitlin R Neu, County Line

1st – Owen T Neu, County Line

2nd – Kaitlin E Twardokus, Hartford FFA

2nd – Demonte T Fields, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Braxton Soldner, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Ely D Lynch, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Kyra M Lynch, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Lucas J Knueppel, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Sara Witzel, Leipsic

2nd – Alicia Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Andrew W Boschert, Leipsic

2nd – Jacob Roche, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Kathryn Witzel, Leipsic

2nd – Luke Roche, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Casey J Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Samatha J Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Morgan E Justmann, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – John Ebert, Herman Hornets

2nd – Elizabeth J Knueppel, River Oaks

2nd – Jodi L Krinke, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Drew Benninger, Lakeside

3rd – Isabelle Justmann, River Oaks

3rd – Colin R Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Angela M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Norah R Ganske, Waupun FFA

3rd – Iris Brisky, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Rylee M Tesch, Leipsic

3rd – Alexis V Vande Kolk, Leipsic

3rd – Hillary K Klubertanz, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Ryan J Neu, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Natalie E Siedschlag, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Gatana L Novak, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

3rd – Christopher J Kohn, Lakeside

3rd – Kaitlyn Schwanke, Achievers

3rd – Autumn Rennhack, Lakeside

3rd – Zachariah M Yuenger, River Oaks

3rd – Isaiah B Yuenger, River Oaks

3rd – Eden Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Rayna Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Lily Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Allison Bilgrien, Neosho Utopians

3rd – Anton Bednarski, Dodgeland FFA

3rd – Jeffrey Ebert, Herman Hornets

3rd – Josie Ebert, Herman Hornets

3rd – Abby Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Sam Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Mikayla Justmann, River Oaks

4th – Rachael R Klubertanz, Astico Perseverance

4th – Drake L Felder, Dodgeland FFA

4th – Caleb Guenther, Leipsic

4th – Matthew Roche, Astico Perseverance

4th – Robert O Woock, Burnett, Inc.

4th – Brandon J Franke, Mayville FFA

4th – Zander D Statz, Hyland Prairie

4th – Claire Bos, Achievers

4th – Leah Weninger, Herman Hornets

4th – Claryssa J Klentz, Lakeside

4th – Madison J Wagner, Mayville Lucky Clovers

4th – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

4th – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

Swine – Market Hogs – Crossbreeds – Mrkt Hog-Second Entry

1st – Lauren Marks, Watertown FFA

1st – Matthew T Kohl, Astico Perseverance

1st – Harmony R Henschel, Leipsic

1st – Ethan Lepple, Leipsic

1st – Ty M Thorson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Lucas J Knueppel, Dodgeland FFA

1st – Andrew W Boschert, Leipsic

1st – Cade M Ferron, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Luke Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Christopher J Kohn, Lakeside

1st – Kaitlyn Schwanke, Achievers

1st – Travis J Justmann, River Oaks

1st – Isaiah B Yuenger, River Oaks

1st – Kaitlin R Neu, County Line

2nd – Mikayla Justmann, River Oaks

2nd – Isabelle Justmann, River Oaks

2nd – Colin R Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Hillary K Klubertanz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Rachael R Klubertanz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Ethan L Maas, Sinissippi

2nd – Caleb Guenther, Leipsic

2nd – Gatana L Novak, Oak Grove Owls

2nd – Matthew Roche, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Morgan E Justmann, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Autumn Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Zachariah M Yuenger, River Oaks

2nd – Jodi L Krinke, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Owen T Neu, County Line

2nd – Drew Benninger, Lakeside

2nd – Anton Bednarski, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Alexis V Vande Kolk, Leipsic

3rd – Sara Witzel, Leipsic

3rd – Kelley J Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Wyatt Stowell, Achievers

3rd – Oscar Stowell, Achievers

3rd – Robert O Woock, Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Casey J Salmi, Lakeside

3rd – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

3rd – Samatha J Salmi, Lakeside

3rd – Brandon J Franke, Mayville FFA

3rd – Claire Bos, Achievers

3rd – Allison Bilgrien, Neosho Utopians

3rd – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

4th – Kaitlin E Twardokus, Hartford FFA

4th – Angela M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Alicia Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

4th – Natalie E Siedschlag, Richwood Rangers

4th – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Leah Weninger, Herman Hornets

Swine – Swine Showmanship – Beginner Showman First Yr Plaque, Dodge County Pork Producers

1st – Iris Brisky, Astico Perseverance

1st – Matthew Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Zander D Statz, Hyland Prairie

1st – Claryssa J Klentz, Lakeside

1st – Allison Bilgrien, Neosho Utopians

1st – Braxton Soldner, Astico Perseverance

1st – Isabelle Justmann, River Oaks

1st – Ely D Lynch, Neosho Utopians

1st – Kyra M Lynch, Neosho Utopians

1st – Ty M Thorson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Rylee M Tesch, Leipsic

1st – Hillary K Klubertanz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Rachael R Klubertanz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Oscar Stowell, Achievers

1st – Kyle D Galston, Hyland Prairie

1st – Luke Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Claire Bos, Achievers

1st – Kelsie Bos, Achievers

1st – Eden Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Lily Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

Swine – Swine Showmanship – Junior Showman Gr5-6 Plaque, Dodge County Pork Producers

1st – Autumn Rennhack, Lakeside

1st – Harmony R Henschel, Leipsic

1st – Ethan Lepple, Leipsic

1st – Travis J Justmann, River Oaks

2nd – Ava Finger, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Angela M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Caleb Guenther, Leipsic

2nd – Madison J Wagner, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Drew Benninger, Lakeside

2nd – Abby Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Matthew T Kohl, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Alexis V Vande Kolk, Leipsic

3rd – Wyatt Stowell, Achievers

3rd – Casey J Salmi, Lakeside

4th – Mikayla Justmann, River Oaks

4th – Rayna Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Sam Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

Swine – Swine Showmanship – Intermediate Showman Gr7-9 Plaque, Dodge County Pork Producers

1st – Lauren Marks, Watertown FFA

1st – Ethan L Maas, Sinissippi

1st – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Owen T Neu, County Line

2nd – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Kathryn Witzel, Leipsic

2nd – Elizabeth J Knueppel, River Oaks

3rd – Norah R Ganske, Waupun FFA

3rd – Sara Witzel, Leipsic

3rd – Samatha J Salmi, Lakeside

3rd – Anton Bednarski, Dodgeland FFA

Swine – Swine Showmanship – Senior Showman Gr10+

1st – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

1st – Cade M Ferron, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Robert O Woock, Burnett, Inc.

1st – Morgan E Justmann, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Leah Weninger, Herman Hornets

2nd – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

3rd – Natalie E Siedschlag, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Kelley J Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Kaitlyn Schwanke, Achievers

3rd – Serena M Freriks, Waupun FFA

3rd – Brandon J Franke, Mayville FFA

3rd – Kaitlin R Neu, County Line

4th – Andrew W Boschert, Leipsic

4th – Alicia Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

4th – Lucas J Knueppel, Dodgeland FFA

Swine – Swine Carcass Show – Hog Carcass

1st – Ty M Thorson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Josie Ebert, Herman Hornets

1st – Hayden J Statz, Hyland Prairie

1st – Parker J Statz, Hyland Prairie

1st – Andrew W Boschert, Leipsic

1st – Caleb Guenther, Leipsic

1st – Allison Bilgrien, Neosho Utopians

1st – Aalyea Seifert-doll, Oak Grove Owls

1st – Natalie E Siedschlag, Richwood Rangers

1st – Kaitlin E Twardokus, Hartford FFA

1st – Harmony R Henschel, Leipsic

1st – Alexis V Vande Kolk, Leipsic

1st – Luke Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Travis J Justmann, River Oaks

1st – Anton Bednarski, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Wyatt Stowell, Achievers

2nd – Iris Brisky, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Leah Weninger, Herman Hornets

2nd – Zander D Statz, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Alicia Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Ryan J Neu, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Jacob J Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Hillary K Klubertanz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Lucas J Knueppel, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Ethan L Maas, Sinissippi

2nd – Elizabeth J Knueppel, River Oaks

2nd – Jodi L Krinke, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Sam Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Matthew Roche, Astico Perseverance

3rd – Lindsay E Propst, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Autumn Rennhack, Lakeside

3rd – Samatha J Salmi, Lakeside

3rd – Ethan Lepple, Leipsic

3rd – Brady Zimmerman, Trenton Highlights

3rd – Kelley J Braun, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Colin R Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

3rd – Norah R Ganske, Waupun FFA

3rd – Mikayla Justmann, River Oaks

3rd – Angela M Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Robert O Woock, Burnett, Inc.

3rd – Zachariah M Yuenger, River Oaks

4th – Jacob Roche, Astico Perseverance

4th – Claryssa J Klentz, Lakeside

4th – Casey J Salmi, Lakeside

4th – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

4th – Gatana L Novak, Oak Grove Owls

4th – Drake L Felder, Dodgeland FFA

4th – Christian R Tietz, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Rachael R Klubertanz, Astico Perseverance

4th – Kyle D Galston, Hyland Prairie

4th – Kathryn Witzel, Leipsic

4th – Brandon J Franke, Mayville FFA

4th – Rayna Wangler, Lebanon Luckies

4th – Abby Strieter, Lebanon Luckies

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax-deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *