fbpx
  Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920-885-3586

2019 Junior Fair Exploring and Cloverbud Judging Results

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP-Bird Booklet-5 pgs Unlined

1st – Finnley D Deminsky, Astico Perseverance

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP-5Bark/5Leaf Cray Rub/Label

1st – Landon Wagner, Juneau Victorians

1st – Cole Hemling, Leipsic

2nd – Finnley D Deminsky, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Kayleigh J Franke, A-OK

3rd – Charlie Schwartz, Richwood Rangers

3rd – Amy Keskimaki, Neosho Utopians

3rd – Cody Roemer, Lomira Clover Leaves

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP Solar System-sun+8 planets

1st – Josie J Zander, Astico Perseverance

1st – Nolan A Erickson, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Paige Conley, Neosho Utopians

3rd – Jameson Nass, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Preston S Skalitzky, Portland Boosters

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP Display 6 rocks/fossils ID

1st – Josie J Zander, Astico Perseverance

1st – Isaac Clark, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Paige Conley, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Nolan A Erickson, Neosho Utopians

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP Poster: Endangered Animal

1st – Promyse J Meagher, Trenton Highlights

1st – Bryson M Brusveen, Sinissippi

1st – Cole Geiger, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Aidan Lundeen, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Madilyn D Mccarthy, Portland Boosters

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – Birdhouse Not Kit 8″X8″

1st – Nolan A Erickson, Neosho Utopians

1st – Finnley D Deminsky, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Sophia M Lynch, County Line

2nd – Andrew W Herioux, Leipsic

2nd – Samantha Schwandt, Leipsic

3rd – Robert T Klentz, Lakeside

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP Drawing-Mat/frame/ready hg

1st – Charlotte Klink, Neosho Utopians

1st – Madilyn D Mccarthy, Portland Boosters

2nd – Paige Conley, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Leo J Panetti, Achievers

2nd – Jorja Alioto, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Sophia M Lynch, County Line

2nd – Mercer Frank, Portland Boosters

3rd – Caden C Schmidt, Sinissippi

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP Painting-Mat/frame/ready

1st – Elizabeth Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Jorja Alioto, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Karissa Schwoerer, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Charlotte Klink, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Andrea Hackbarth, Leipsic

2nd – Madilyn D Mccarthy, Portland Boosters

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP 4 Camera Photos 11×14 brd

1st – Jonathon Riehbrandt, Achievers

1st – Aubrey M Altreuter, Sinissippi

1st – Alex Richter, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Brody H Behring, Leipsic

1st – Emily Verhagen, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Caden C Schmidt, Sinissippi

1st – Samantha Schwandt, Leipsic

2nd – Josie J Zander, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Carter Griswold, Leipsic

2nd – Jorja Alioto, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Landon Wagner, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Andrea Hackbarth, Leipsic

2nd – Madilyn D Mccarthy, Portland Boosters

3rd – Paige Conley, Neosho Utopians

3rd – Jameson Nass, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Bryson M Brusveen, Sinissippi

3rd – Evan C Weihert, Tri-County Twisters

3rd – Vivian Lichty, Hyland Prairie

3rd – Andrew W Herioux, Leipsic

3rd – Cody Roemer, Lomira Clover Leaves

4th – Finnley D Deminsky, Astico Perseverance

4th – Covyn T Casper, Lomira Clover Leaves

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP 3 Cupcakes Decorated

1st – Elizabeth Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Aubrey M Altreuter, Sinissippi

1st – Andrea Hackbarth, Leipsic

1st – Sophia M Lynch, County Line

1st – Andrew W Herioux, Leipsic

2nd – Mackinsey Lepple, Leipsic

2nd – Jameson Nass, Lebanon Luckies

2nd – Cole Geiger, Mayville Lucky Clovers

2nd – Tyler Byers-krantz, Portland Boosters

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP 1 rubber stamped holiday

1st – Hudson L Henschel-paar, Leipsic

2nd – Sophia M Lynch, County Line

2nd – Andrew W Herioux, Leipsic

2nd – Kayleigh J Franke, A-OK

2nd – Samantha Schwandt, Leipsic

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP Folk Art Item-Handmade

1st – Landon Wagner, Juneau Victorians

1st – Mercer Frank, Portland Boosters

2nd – Karissa Schwoerer, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Covyn T Casper, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Jameson Nass, Lebanon Luckies

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP ChocChip Cookies-3/plate

1st – Josie J Zander, Astico Perseverance

1st – Nolan A Erickson, Neosho Utopians

1st – Andrea Hackbarth, Leipsic

1st – Kayleigh J Franke, A-OK

1st – Samantha Schwandt, Leipsic

2nd – Charlie Schwartz, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Isaac Clark, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Madilyn D Mccarthy, Portland Boosters

2nd – Cody Roemer, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Aubrey M Altreuter, Sinissippi

3rd – Amy Keskimaki, Neosho Utopians

3rd – Jameson Nass, Lebanon Luckies

3rd – Cole Hemling, Leipsic

4th – Sophia M Lynch, County Line

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP Sewn Article to wear

1st – Landon Wagner, Juneau Victorians

1st – Natalie Gibbs, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Promyse J Meagher, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Andrea Hackbarth, Leipsic

2nd – Vivian Lichty, Hyland Prairie

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP Knitted Article

1st – Promyse J Meagher, Trenton Highlights

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP Crocheted Article

1st – Charlie Schwartz, Richwood Rangers

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP Favorite Meal Poster

1st – Nolan A Erickson, Neosho Utopians

1st – Alex Richter, Lomira Clover Leaves

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP Electrical Item – simple

1st – Landon Wagner, Juneau Victorians

1st – Isaac Clark, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Karissa Schwoerer, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Aidan Lundeen, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Bryson M Brusveen, Sinissippi

2nd – Andrew W Herioux, Leipsic

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP Woodwork Article-simple

1st – Elizabeth Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Aubrey M Altreuter, Sinissippi

2nd – Nolan A Erickson, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Evan C Weihert, Tri-County Twisters

2nd – Andrew W Herioux, Leipsic

2nd – Caden C Schmidt, Sinissippi

2nd – Cody Roemer, Lomira Clover Leaves

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP Safety Poster

1st – Jonathon Riehbrandt, Achievers

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP First Aid Kit-Homemade

1st – Nolan A Erickson, Neosho Utopians

1st – Elizabeth Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Alex Richter, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Sophia M Lynch, County Line

2nd – Jonathon Riehbrandt, Achievers

2nd – Charlie Schwartz, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Aubrey M Altreuter, Sinissippi

2nd – Aidan Lundeen, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Jorja Alioto, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Charlotte Klink, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Isaac Clark, Lomira Clover Leaves

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP Houseplant f/cut,seed,leaf Evonna Nehls Memorial Exploring Award

1st – Charlie Schwartz, Richwood Rangers

1st – Emily Verhagen, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Hudson L Henschel-paar, Leipsic

2nd – Alex Richter, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Andrew W Herioux, Leipsic

2nd – Cody Roemer, Lomira Clover Leaves

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP Plate Garden Veg(5-1 kind)

1st – Aidan Lundeen, Astico Perseverance

1st – Andrew W Herioux, Leipsic

2nd – Mackinsey Lepple, Leipsic

2nd – Sophia M Lynch, County Line

2nd – Isaac Clark, Lomira Clover Leaves

2nd – Tyler Byers-krantz, Portland Boosters

2nd – Kayleigh J Franke, A-OK

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP Display on Wisconsin

1st – Covyn T Casper, Lomira Clover Leaves

1st – Vivian Lichty, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Landon Wagner, Juneau Victorians

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP Career Booklet

1st – Andrea Hackbarth, Leipsic

1st – Vivian Lichty, Hyland Prairie

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP My Family Tree

1st – Paige Conley, Neosho Utopians

1st – Karissa Schwoerer, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Josie J Zander, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Hudson L Henschel-paar, Leipsic

3rd – Isaac Clark, Lomira Clover Leaves

3rd – Vivian Lichty, Hyland Prairie

4th – Cody Roemer, Lomira Clover Leaves

Exploring & Cloverbuds – Exploring – EXP Favorite Book Display

1st – Paige Conley, Neosho Utopians

1st – Landon Wagner, Juneau Victorians

2nd – Charlie Schwartz, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Jorja Alioto, Neosho Utopians

2nd – Charlotte Klink, Neosho Utopians

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax-deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *