fbpx
  Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920-885-3586

2019 Junior Fair Sheep Judging Results

Sheep – Sheep – Reg Sthdn/Drst Early SpringRam

1st – Katie Schwanke, Achievers

Sheep – Sheep – Reg Sthdn/Drst Late Spring Ewe

1st – Leo J Panetti, Achievers

1st – Katie Schwanke, Achievers

Sheep – Sheep – Reg.Suffolk Early Spring Ram

1st – Brady Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

Sheep – Sheep – Reg.Suffolk Early Spring Ewe

1st – Brady Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

Sheep – Sheep – Reg.Hampshire Fall Ewe Lamb

1st – Katie Schwanke, Achievers

Sheep – Sheep – Reg.Hampshire Early Spring Ewe

1st – Ty M Thorson, Astico Perseverance

Sheep – Sheep – Reg. Hampshire Ewe Yearling

1st – Ty M Thorson, Astico Perseverance

Sheep – Sheep – Other Reg. Fall Ewe Lamb

1st – Alydia I Vanderhei, Randolph FFA

Sheep – Sheep – Wool Breed Ram under 1year

1st – Brianna R Ganske, Trenton Highlights

1st – Loretta C Klecker, River Oaks

Sheep – Sheep – Wool Breed EarlySpring EweLamb

1st – Leo J Panetti, Achievers

1st – Avery K Panetti, Achievers

Sheep – Sheep – Wool Breed Late Spring EweLamb

1st – Brianna R Ganske, Trenton Highlights

1st – Loretta C Klecker, River Oaks

Sheep – Sheep – Wool Breed Ewe Yearling

1st – Brianna R Ganske, Trenton Highlights

Sheep – Sheep – Wool Breed Mature Ewe 2yr+

1st – Brianna R Ganske, Trenton Highlights

Sheep – Sheep – Pair Reg. Breeding Lambs >1yr

1st – Katie Schwanke, Achievers

1st – Brianna R Ganske, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Brady Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

Sheep – Sheep – Commerical Late Spring RamLamb

1st – Alli R Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Alexis Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

Sheep – Sheep – Commercial Yearling Ram

1st – Maria E Meier, Richwood Rangers

1st – Alexis Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

Sheep – Sheep – Commercial EarlySpring EweLamb

1st – Ty M Thorson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Brielle Blome, River Oaks

2nd – Maria E Meier, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Ciara R Schreiber, Richwood Rangers

Sheep – Sheep – Commercial Late Spring EweLamb

1st – Katie Schwanke, Achievers

1st – Alexis Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Alli R Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Olivia R Bird, Hyland Prairie

Sheep – Sheep – Commercial Ewe Yearling

1st – Ty M Thorson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Brielle Blome, River Oaks

1st – Alexis Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Maria E Meier, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Averi G Thrane, Mayville FFA

2nd – Olivia R Bird, Hyland Prairie

Sheep – Sheep – Commercial Mature Ewe 2 yrs+

1st – Brielle Blome, River Oaks

1st – Alli R Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Alexis Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

Sheep – Sheep – Pair of Comm. Breed Lambs

1st – Maria E Meier, Richwood Rangers

1st – Alexis Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

Sheep – Sheep – Purebred Flock (same breed)

1st – Brianna R Ganske, Trenton Highlights

Sheep – Sheep – Commercial Flock – same breed

1st – Alli R Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Alexis Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Maria E Meier, Richwood Rangers

Sheep – Market Lambs – Market Lamb First Entry

1st – Leo J Panetti, Achievers

1st – Avery K Panetti, Achievers

1st – Aby J Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

1st – Conner Roche, Astico Perseverance

1st – Brielle Blome, River Oaks

1st – Averi G Thrane, Mayville FFA

1st – Josie Boche, Richwood Rangers

1st – Brianna R Ganske, Trenton Highlights

1st – Savanna R Gaska, Astico Perseverance

1st – Tara Schultz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Breanna M Preskar, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

1st – Ethan D Maas, Hustisford FFA

1st – Caleb J Guenther, Leipsic

1st – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

1st – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Caitlin G Condon, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

2nd – Maria E Meier, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Juliet Boche, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Pyper Merfeld, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Colten Schultz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Mckenzie Prosser, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Jordan Prosser, Columbus FFA

2nd – Mary M Zwald, Leipsic

2nd – Kathryn Witzel, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Sophia M Lynch, County Line

2nd – Riley Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Olivia R Bird, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Samatha J Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Casey J Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Isabelle R Arnold, Hyland Prairie

Sheep – Market Lambs – Market Lamb Second Entry

1st – Avery K Panetti, Achievers

1st – Aby J Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

1st – Caitlin G Condon, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

1st – Maria E Meier, Richwood Rangers

1st – Pyper Merfeld, Astico Perseverance

1st – Breanna M Preskar, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

1st – Mary M Zwald, Leipsic

1st – Caleb J Guenther, Leipsic

1st – Casey J Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Brielle Blome, River Oaks

2nd – Juliet Boche, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Brianna R Ganske, Trenton Highlights

2nd – Savanna R Gaska, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Kathryn Witzel, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Riley Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

2nd – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Samatha J Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Lexi M Bird, Hyland Prairie

Sheep – Bred & Owned Market Lamb – Home Brd&Ownd Mkt First Entry

1st – Ty M Thorson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kolten Blome, River Oaks

1st – Zachary Paulson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Brady Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

1st – Katie Schwanke, Achievers

1st – Brock M Roy, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Caleb R Roy, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Alexis Lins, Beaver Dam FFA

Sheep – Bred & Owned Market Lamb – Home Brd&Ownd Mkt Second Entry

1st – Ty M Thorson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Kolten Blome, River Oaks

1st – Katie Schwanke, Achievers

1st – Brock M Roy, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Zachary Paulson, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Brady Zimmerman, Beaver Dam FFA

2nd – Caleb R Roy, Dodgeland FFA

Sheep – Sheep Showmanship – Beg Sheep Showman,1st yr exhib

1st – Leo J Panetti, Achievers

1st – Savanna R Gaska, Astico Perseverance

1st – Sophia M Lynch, County Line

1st – Pyper Merfeld, Astico Perseverance

1st – Ethan D Maas, Hustisford FFA

1st – Riley Rennhack, Lakeside

2nd – Juliet Boche, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Josie Boche, Richwood Rangers

2nd – Ciara R Schreiber, Richwood Rangers

Sheep – Sheep Showmanship – Jr Sheep Showman Gr5-6

1st – Avery K Panetti, Achievers

1st – Mary M Zwald, Leipsic

2nd – Zachary Paulson, Astico Perseverance

Sheep – Sheep Showmanship – Int Sheep Showman Gr 7-9

1st – Ty M Thorson, Astico Perseverance

1st – Brielle Blome, River Oaks

1st – Maria E Meier, Richwood Rangers

1st – Samatha J Salmi, Lakeside

2nd – Olivia R Bird, Hyland Prairie

2nd – Colten Schultz, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Mckenzie Prosser, Astico Perseverance

2nd – Kathryn Witzel, Astico Perseverance

Sheep – Sheep Showmanship – Sr Sheep Showman Gr 10+

1st – Aby J Garbalagtys, Hyland Prairie

1st – Caitlin G Condon, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

1st – Kolten Blome, River Oaks

1st – Tara Schultz, Astico Perseverance

1st – Breanna M Preskar, Lakeside Lutheran FFA

1st – Katie Schwanke, Achievers

1st – Brooke Benninger, Lakeside

2nd – Brock M Roy, Dodgeland FFA

2nd – Courtni A Salmi, Lakeside

3rd – Jordan Prosser, Columbus FFA

Sheep – Sheep Lead Class – Jr Sheep Lead Class Gr 3-7

1st – Josie Boche, Richwood Rangers

1st – Brianna R Ganske, Trenton Highlights

1st – Ciara R Schreiber, Richwood Rangers

1st – Mary M Zwald, Leipsic

Categories: 4H and FFATags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax-deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *