fbpx
  Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920-885-3586

2019 Open Class Dairy Cattle Judging Results

Dairy Cattle – HOLSTEIN – HEIFER CALF, SPRING

1st – KENNEDY NEITZEL, Watertown, WI

2nd – MARY FEUCHT, Waupun, WI

3rd – TAMMY PAULSON, Columbus, WI

4th – REBEKAH SCHRAUFNAGEL, Brownsville, WI

Dairy Cattle – HOLSTEIN – HEIFER CALF,WINTER

1st – ASHLEY VANDE ZANDE, Waupun, WI

2nd – MARY FEUCHT, Waupun, WI

3rd – ANGELA PEIRICK, Watertown, WI

4th – CAITLYN PRZEKURAT, Lake Mills, WI

Dairy Cattle – HOLSTEIN – HEIFER CALF, FALL

1st – MARY FEUCHT, Waupun, WI

2nd – STEVE LICHTY, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – AARON BOHN, Watertown, WI

4th – CAYDINCE TENNIES, Mayville, WI

Dairy Cattle – HOLSTEIN – HEIFER YEARLING SUMMER

1st – STEVE ZASTROW, Juneau, WI

Dairy Cattle – HOLSTEIN – HEIFER YEARLING, SPRING

1st – EXCELLENCE GENETICS, Mayville, WI

2nd – SHAWN NEHLS, Hustisford, WI

3rd – SELLCREST FARM, Watertown, WI

4th – ALISON GRULKE, Mayville, WI

Dairy Cattle – HOLSTEIN – HEIFER YEARLING, WINTER

1st – STEVE LICHTY, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – ANGELA PEIRICK, Watertown, WI

Dairy Cattle – HOLSTEIN – HEIFER YEARLING FALL

1st – KALLIE LARSON, Watertown, WI

Dairy Cattle – HOLSTEIN – JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD

1st – ANGELA PEIRICK, Watertown, WI

Dairy Cattle – HOLSTEIN – SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD

1st – MARISA BOHN, Watertown, WI

Dairy Cattle – HOLSTEIN – JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD

1st – TAMMY PAULSON, Columbus, WI

2nd – TOM BUNKOSKE, Horicon, WI

3rd – NICHOLAS NEITZEL, Watertown, WI

Dairy Cattle – HOLSTEIN – SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD

1st – EXCELLENCE GENETICS, Mayville, WI

Dairy Cattle – HOLSTEIN – COW 4-5 YEARS

1st – SMITH-CREST, Watertown, WI

2nd – BRIAN PAULSON, Columbus, WI

3rd – TOM BUNKOSKE, Horicon, WI

4th – KEVIN BUNKOSKE, Horicon, WI

Dairy Cattle – HOLSTEIN – COW OVER 5 YEARS OLD

1st – SMITH-CREST, Watertown, WI

2nd – KEVIN BUNKOSKE, Horicon, WI

Dairy Cattle – HOLSTEIN – 3 BEST FEMALES

1st – SHAWN NEHLS, Hustisford, WI

Dairy Cattle – GUERNSEY – SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD

1st – ARORA WESTENBERG, Lake Mills, WI

Dairy Cattle – BROWN SWISS – COW 4-5 YEARS

1st – ZACH HANKE, Watertown, WI

Dairy Cattle – JERSEY – HEIFER CALF, SPRING

1st – SELLCREST FARM, Watertown, WI

2nd – STEVE LICHTY, Beaver Dam, WI

3rd – REBEKAH SCHRAUFNAGEL, Brownsville, WI

Dairy Cattle – JERSEY – HEIFER CALF, WINTER

1st – MYLA EHRLICK, Juneau, WI

Dairy Cattle – JERSEY – HEIFER CALF, FALL

1st – JAIDEN BACHLEITNER, Juneau, WI

Dairy Cattle – JERSEY – HEIFER YEARLING SPRING

1st – ALISON GRULKE, Mayville, WI

Dairy Cattle – JERSEY – HEIFER YEARLING, FALL

1st – TRENT SCHLENDER, Watertown, WI

Dairy Cattle – AYRSHIRE – HEIFER CALF, SPRING

1st – KENNEDY NEITZEL, Watertown, WI

Dairy Cattle – AYRSHIRE – HEIFER CALF, WINTER

1st – KENNEDY NEITZEL, Watertown, WI

Dairy Cattle – AYRSHIRE – HEIFER CALF, FALL

1st – KENNEDY NEITZEL, Watertown, WI

Dairy Cattle – MILKING SHORTHORN – HEIFER CALF, FALL

1st – EASTER BROOK, Juneau, WI

Dairy Cattle – MILKING SHORTHORN – HEIFER YEARLING, SPRING

1st – EASTER BROOK, Juneau, WI

Dairy Cattle – MILKING SHORTHORN – 3 BEST FEMALES, ANY AGE

1st – EASTER BROOK, Juneau, WI

Categories: County FairTags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax-deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *