fbpx
  Wisconsin 33 | Beaver Dam, WI  920-885-3586

2019 Open Class Photography Judging Results

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – SCENERY

1st – SALLY EBERT, Columbus, WI

2nd – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

3rd – SHERRY DUCKETT, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – LINDA PARPART, Columbus, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – FLOWERS

1st – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

2nd – LAURA REETZ, Columbus, WI

3rd – BEVERLY KARST, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – JACKIE PEEPER, Hustisford, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – ANIMALS (PETS)

1st – GENA BUSH, Juneau, WI

2nd – RACHEL KOPAS, Watertown, WI

3rd – DORI LICHTY, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – LINDA PARPART, Columbus, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – PORTRAITS (PEOPLE)

1st – CRYSTAL SOLDNER, Lowell, WI

2nd – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

3rd – SAMANTHA ZANDER, Columbus, WI

4th – NATALIE FENNER, Watertown, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – CLOUDS

1st – THERESA SCHWANDT, Reeseville, WI

2nd – DEB KLECKER, Watertown, WI

3rd – SAMANTHA ZANDER, Columbus, WI

4th – AURALEANNA WOLK, Horicon, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – BABIES & CHILDREN

1st – SAMANTHA ZANDER, Columbus, WI

2nd – JILL WAGNER, Juneau, WI

3rd – ALICIA BURNETT, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – EMILY SCHWANKE, Waupun, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – STILL LIFE

1st – SAMANTHA ZANDER, Columbus, WI

2nd – SALLY EBERT, Columbus, WI

3rd – LAURA REETZ, Columbus, WI

4th – BONNIE HELLENBRAND, Pardeeville, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – ACTION PICTURE, MOVEMENT

1st – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

2nd – RHONDA BOYD, Watertown, WI

3rd – ALICIA BURNETT, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – CRYSTAL SOLDNER, Lowell, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – NIGHT SCENES

1st – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

2nd – RHONDA BOYD, Watertown, WI

3rd – SALLY EBERT, Columbus, WI

4th – ASHLEY SCHULTZ, Beaver Dam, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – SPECIAL OCCASIONS

1st – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

2nd – TRINA CLUTTERBUCK, Hustisford, WI

3rd – JENEE PINTER-MILLER, Juneau, WI

4th – JAN ZANDER, Columbus, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – BUILDINGS-ARCHITECTURE

1st – RHONDA BOYD, Watertown, WI

2nd – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

3rd – STEPHANIE BEDKER, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – THERESA SCHWANDT, Reeseville, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – SPECIAL EFFECTS

1st – DEB KLECKER, Watertown, WI

2nd – SALLY EBERT, Columbus, WI

3rd – THERESA SCHWANDT, Reeseville, WI

4th – STEPHANIE BEDKER, Beaver Dam, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – WILD ANIMALS

1st – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

2nd – JENEE PINTER-MILLER, Juneau, WI

3rd – PEGI ERDMANN, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – SALLY EBERT, Columbus, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – INSECTS & BUGS

1st – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

2nd – SALLY EBERT, Columbus, WI

3rd – RON WISKERCHEN, Rubicon, WI

4th – LINDA PARPART, Columbus, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – BIRDS

1st – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

2nd – SALLY EBERT, Columbus, WI

3rd – MARGARET WALZ, Columbus, WI

4th – KIM DUCKETT, Beaver Dam, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – SPORTS

1st – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

2nd – EMILY SCHWANKE, Waupun, WI

3rd – RHONDA BOYD, Watertown, WI

4th – ALICIA BURNETT, Beaver Dam, WI

Photography – COLORED PRINTS – AMATEUR ONLY – ON THE FARM

1st – KATHY STENSAAS, Burnett, WI

2nd – GENA BUSH, Juneau, WI

3rd – DORI LICHTY, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – YVONNE PATZ, Milwaukee, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR ONLY – WINTER SCENES

1st – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

2nd – SALLY EBERT, Columbus, WI

3rd – RHONDA BOYD, Watertown, WI

4th – THERESA SCHWANDT, Reeseville, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR ONLY – COUNTRY & FARM SCENES

1st – KATHY STENSAAS, Burnett, WI

2nd – THERESA SCHWANDT, Reeseville, WI

3rd – RENEE WENDLANDT, Randolph, WI

4th – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR ONLY – SAME SUBJECT PHOTOG DIFF WAYS

1st – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

2nd – SALLY EBERT, Columbus, WI

3rd – THERESA SCHWANDT, Reeseville, WI

4th – STEPHANIE BEDKER, Beaver Dam, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR ONLY – PORTRAITS (People)

1st – THERESA SCHWANDT, Reeseville, WI

2nd – SAMANTHA ZANDER, Columbus, WI

3rd – NATALIE FENNER, Watertown, WI

4th – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR ONLY – SPECIAL OCCASIONS

1st – SAMANTHA ZANDER, Columbus, WI

2nd – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

3rd – RHONDA BOYD, Watertown, WI

4th – THERESA SCHWANDT, Reeseville, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR ONLY – ANIMALS (pets or farm)

1st – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

2nd – SALLY EBERT, Columbus, WI

3rd – JULIE STRIETER, Watertown, WI

4th – YVONNE PATZ, Milwaukee, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR ONLY – BUGS, INSECTS, SPIDERS

1st – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

2nd – SALLY EBERT, Columbus, WI

3rd – RENEE WENDLANDT, Randolph, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR – PORTRAITS-PEOPLE

1st – TRINA CLUTTERBUCK, Hustisford, WI

2nd – AMBER STANGLER, Watertown, WI

3rd – NANCY THOMPSON, De Forest, WI

4th – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR – SCENERY

1st – ALLISON REX, Horicon, WI

2nd – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

3rd – GENA BUSH, Juneau, WI

4th – TRINA CLUTTERBUCK, Hustisford, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR – FARM SCENES

1st – RHONDA BOYD, Watertown, WI

2nd – GENA BUSH, Juneau, WI

3rd – BETH GUENTHER, Juneau, WI

4th – EMILY SCHWANKE, Waupun, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR – ANTIQUE AUTOS & TRACTORS

1st – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

2nd – DENNIS STENSAAS, Burnett, WI

3rd – RACHEL KOPAS, Watertown, WI

4th – EMILY SCHWANKE, Waupun, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR – BUILDINGS

1st – DORI LICHTY, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – SALLY EBERT, Columbus, WI

3rd – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

4th – ASHLEY SCHULTZ, Beaver Dam, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR – SPECIAL EFFECTS

1st – DEB KLECKER, Watertown, WI

2nd – THERESA SCHWANDT, Reeseville, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR – WINTER SCENES

1st – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

2nd – KATHY STENSAAS, Burnett, WI

3rd – JILL WAGNER, Juneau, WI

4th – LINDA PARPART, Columbus, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR – ANIMALS (NO BIRDS)

1st – RHONDA BOYD, Watertown, WI

2nd – NATALIE FENNER, Watertown, WI

3rd – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

4th – ASHLEY SCHULTZ, Beaver Dam, WI

Photography – BLACK & WHITE – AMATEUR – BIRDS, FOWL

1st – SALLY EBERT, Columbus, WI

2nd – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

3rd – AMBER STANGLER, Watertown, WI

4th – PEGI ERDMANN, Beaver Dam, WI

Photography – COLORED – AMATEUR ONLY – DODGE CTY FAIR SCENES

1st – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

2nd – SAMANTHA ZANDER, Columbus, WI

3rd – THERESA SCHWANDT, Reeseville, WI

4th – EILEEN JAEGER, Watertown, WI

Photography – COLORED – AMATEUR ONLY – NATURE SCENERY

1st – DENNIS STENSAAS, Burnett, WI

2nd – RENEE WENDLANDT, Randolph, WI

3rd – MARGARET WALZ, Columbus, WI

4th – SALLY EBERT, Columbus, WI

Photography – COLORED – AMATEUR ONLY – ANIMALS (no birds)

1st – JENEE PINTER-MILLER, Juneau, WI

2nd – BONNIE HELLENBRAND, Pardeeville, WI

3rd – ALICIA BURNETT, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

Photography – COLORED – AMATEUR ONLY – WATER WAYS

1st – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

2nd – SALLY EBERT, Columbus, WI

3rd – DENNIS STENSAAS, Burnett, WI

4th – BECKY DEJAGER, Randolph, WI

Photography – COLORED – AMATEUR ONLY – AUTUMN SCENERY

1st – SAMANTHA ZANDER, Columbus, WI

2nd – SALLY EBERT, Columbus, WI

3rd – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

4th – ASHLEY SCHULTZ, Beaver Dam, WI

Photography – COLORED – AMATEUR ONLY – PORTRAITS (1 or more people)

1st – ALICIA BURNETT, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – CRYSTAL SOLDNER, Lowell, WI

3rd – THERESA SCHWANDT, Reeseville, WI

4th – KATHY STENSAAS, Burnett, WI

Photography – COLORED – AMATEUR ONLY – BIRDS, FOWL

1st – ANNA BOSCHERT, Beaver Dam, WI

2nd – MARGARET WALZ, Columbus, WI

3rd – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

4th – BONNIE HELLENBRAND, Pardeeville, WI

Photography – COLORED – AMATEUR ONLY – AIR ADVENTURE

1st – MARGARET WALZ, Columbus, WI

Photography – COLORED – AMATEUR ONLY – FLOWERS

1st – VICKI MARSHALL, Watertown, WI

2nd – BRITTANY FINK, Mayville, WI

3rd – NATALIE FENNER, Watertown, WI

4th – RENEE WENDLANDT, Randolph, WI

Photography – COLORED – AMATEUR ONLY – WINTER SCENES

1st – EMILY SCHWANKE, Waupun, WI

2nd – SALLY EBERT, Columbus, WI

3rd – CATHY DREXLER, Milwaukee, WI

4th – SAMANTHA ZANDER, Columbus, WI

Photography – COLORED – AMATEUR ONLY – FARM SCENES

1st – KATHY STENSAAS, Burnett, WI

2nd – JILL WAGNER, Juneau, WI

3rd – STEVE LICHTY, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – KAREN STERR, Mayville, WI

Photography – COLORED – AMATEUR ONLY – SUNRISE OR SUNSET

1st – TRACY STANGLER, Mayville, WI

2nd – JEFF CLUTTERBUCK, Hustisford, WI

3rd – KIM DUCKETT, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – KAREN STERR, Mayville, WI

Photography – COLORED – AMATEUR ONLY – SPECIAL EFFECTS

1st – MARGARET WALZ, Columbus, WI

2nd – SALLY EBERT, Columbus, WI

3rd – ALICIA BURNETT, Beaver Dam, WI

4th – RACHEL KOPAS, Watertown, WI

Categories: County FairTags: , , , ,

About Fair Assoc

The Dodge County Fair Association is a State of Wisconsin Corporation formed for the purpose of operating a fairgrounds, which is presently located four (4) miles east of the city of Beaver Dam on State Highway 33 on 40 acres of land, which the Corporation owns. The Association is an IRC (Internal Revenue Code) Sec. 501(c)(3) organization. Your tax-deductible contributions are appreciated to maintain buildings and grounds.

Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *